The 70th Annual 2013 Golden Globe Awards Printable Ballot! From Naomi Watts To Nicole Kidman Who Will Win?

The 70th Annual Golden Globe Awards are being held tonight Sunday, Jan. 13, 2013, and televised live on NBC Television Network. The awards ceremony, hosted by Tina Fey and Amy Poehler, will be broadcast from 5-8 p.m. PST/8-11 p.m. EST. I have created a easy ballot for you to pick ahead of time who you think will win!

The presenters for the 2013 Golden Globe include George Clooney, Will Ferrell (two-time Golden Globe Award nominee), Nathan Fillion, Jennifer Garner, Jennifer Lopez, Debra Messing, Jeremy Renner, Amanda Seyfried, Jason Statham, Meryl Streep, Kerry Washington and Kristen Wiig.

I can’t wait to watch can you??

Best Series Television – Drama nominees are:
  • Breaking Bad _____
  • Boardwalk Empire_____
  • Downton Abbey: Season 2_____
  • Homeland_____
  • Newsroom_____

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A TELEVISION SERIES DRAMA

  • Connie Britton NASHVILLE _____
  • Glenn Close DAMAGES_____
  • Claire Danes HOMELAND_____
  • Michelle Dockery DOWNTON ABBEY: SEASON 2_____
  • Julianna Margulies THE GOOD WIFE_____

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A TELEVISION SERIES DRAMA

  • Steve Buscemi BOARDWALK EMPIRE_____
  • Bryan Cranston BREAKING BAD_____
  • Jeff Daniels THE NEWSROOM_____
  • Jon Hamm MAD MEN_____
  • Damian Lewis HOMELAND_____

BEST TELEVISION SERIES COMEDY OR MUSICAL

  • THE BIG BANG THEORY _____
  • EPISODES _____
  • GIRLS _____
  • MODERN FAMILY_____
  • SMASH _____

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A TELEVISION SERIES COMEDY OR MUSICAL

  • Zooey Deshanel NEW GIRL_____
  • Julia Louis-Dreyfus VEEP_____
  • Lena Dunham GIRLS_____
  • Tina Fey 30 ROCK_____
  • Amy Poehler PARKS AND RECREATION_____

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A TELEVISION SERIES COMEDY OR MUSICAL

  • Alec Baldwin 30 ROCK_____
  • Don Cheadle HOUSE OF LIES_____
  • Louis C.K. LOUIE_____
  • Matt LeBlanc EPISODES_____
  • Jim Parsons THE BIG BANG THEORY_____

BEST MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

  • GAME CHANGE_____
  • THE GIRL_____
  • HATFIELDS & MCCOYS_____
  • THE HOUR_____
  • POLITICAL ANIMALS_____

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

  • Nicole Kidman HEMINGWAY & GELLHORN_____
  • Jessica Lange AMERICAN HORROR STORY: ASYLUM_____
  • Sienna Miller THE GIRL_____
  • Julianne Moore GAME CHANGE_____
  • Sigourney Weaver POLITICAL ANIMALS_____

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

  • Kevin Costner HATFIELDS & MCCOYS_____
  • Benedict Cumberbatch SHERLOCK (MASTERPIECE)_____
  • Woody Harrelson GAME CHANGE_____
  • Toby Jones THE GIRL_____
  • Clive Owen HEMINGWAY & GELLHORN_____

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A SERIES, MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

  • Hayden Panettiere NASHVILLE_____
  • Archie Panjabi THE GOOD WIFE_____
  • Sarah Paulson GAME CHANGE_____
  • Maggie Smith DOWNTON ABBEY: SEASON 2 _____
  • Sofia Vergara MODERN FAMILY_____

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A SERIES, MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

  • Max Greenfield NEW GIRL _____
  • Ed Harris GAME CHANGE_____
  • Danny Huston MAGIC CITY_____
  • Mandy Patinkin HOMELAND_____
  • Eric Stonestreet MODERN FAMILY_____
Best Motion Picture – Drama nominees are:
  • Argo_____
  • Django Unchained  _____
  • Life of PI_____
  • Lincoln_____
  • Zero Dark Thirty_____

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture nominees are:

  • Jessica Chastain for “Zero Dark Thirty,”_____
  • Marion Cotillard for “Rust and Bone,”_____
  • Helen Mirren for “Hitchcock,”_____
  • Naomi Watts for “The Impossible”_____
  • and Rachel Weisz for “The Deep Blue Sea.”_____

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama nominees are:

  • Daniel Day-Lewis for “Lincoln,”_____
  • Richard Gere for “Arbitrage”_____
  • John Hawkes for “The Sessions,”_____
  • Joaquin Phoenix for “The Master”_____
  • Denzel Washington for “Flight.”_____

Best Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical nominees are:

  • The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel _____
  • Les Miserables _____
  • Moonrise Kingdon _____
  • Salmon Fishing in the Yemen _____
  • Silver Linings Playbook _____

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical are:

  • Emily Blunt for “Salmon Fishing in the Yemen”_____
  • Judy Dench for “The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel”_____
  • Jennifer Lawrence for “Silver Linings Playbook”_____
  • Maggie Smith for “Quartet” _____
  • Meryl Street for “Hope Springs”_____

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical are:

  • Jack Black for “Bernie” _____
  • Bradley Cooper for “Silver Linings Playbook”_____
  • Hugh Jackman for “Les Miserables”_____
  • Ewan McGregorfor “Salmon Fishing in the Yemen”_____
  •  Bill Murray for “Hyde Park on Hudson”_____

Best Animated Feature Film nominees are:

  • Brave_____
  • Frankenweenie _____
  • Hotel Transylvania_____
  • Rise of the Guardians _____
  • Wreck-It Ralph _____

Best Foreign Language Film nominees are:

  • Armour (Austria) _____
  • A Royal Affair (Denmark)_____
  • The Intouchables (France) _____
  • Kon-Tiki (Norway/UK/Denmark)_____
  • Rust and Bone (France) _____

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture nominees include

  • Amy Adams for “The Master” _____
  • Sally Field for “Lincoln”_____
  • Anne Hathaway for “Les Miserables”_____
  • Helen Hunt for “The Sessions”_____
  • Nicole Kidman for “The Paperboy”_____

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture are:

  • Alan Arkin for “Argo,” _____
  • Leonardo DiCaprio for “Django Unchained”_____
  • Philip Seymour Hoffman for “The Master”_____
  • Tommy Lee Jones for “Lincoln”_____
  • Christoph Waltz for “Django Unchained”_____

Best Director – Motion Picture nominees are:

  • Ben Afflect for “Argo”_____
  • Kathryn Bigelow for “Zero Dark Thirty”_____
  • Ang Lee for “Life of Pi”_____
  • Steven Spielberg for “Lincoln”_____
  • Quentin Tarantino for “Django Unchained”_____

Best Screenplay – Motion Picture nominees are:

  • Mark Boal for “Zero Dark Thirty”_____
  • Tony Kushner for “Lincoln”_____
  • David O. Russell for “Silver Linings”_____
  • Quentin Tarantino for “Django Unchained ” _____
  • Chris Terrio for “Argo”_____

Best Original Score – Motion Picture nominees are:

  • Mychael Danna for “Life of Pi”_____
  • Alexandre Desplat for “Argo”_____
  • Dario Marianelli for “Anna Karenina”_____
  • Tom Tykwer and Johnny Klimek and Reinhold Heil for “Cloud Atlas” _____
  • John Williams for “Lincoln”_____

Best Original Song – Motion Picture nominees are:

  • “For You” from “Act of Valor”_____
  • “Not Running Anymore” from “Stand Up Guys”_____
  • “Safe & Sound” from “The Hunger Games”_____
  • “Skyfall” from “Skyfall” _____
  • “Suddenly” from “Les Miserables”_____
(Photo Source : Pacific Coast News.com )
More from Natalie

Don’t miss a post follow Natalie on Twitter and Facebook

Read More From Natalie’s writings Here

Don’t miss the latest from Famecrawler like our Facebook page!

Tagged as: , , , , ,

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, profile photo and other personal information you make public on Facebook (e.g., school, work, current city, age) will appear with your comment. Learn More.